REDMEN and RED DOG BASEBALL

Redmen and Red Dog Accolades

2018 Team Events Finish
16U Red Dogs

15U Red Dogs

12U Red Dogs

10U Red Dogs

15U Red Dogs

15U Red Dogs

15U Red Dogs

BBH Fall Wood Bat Finale

BBH Steel Sport Strength Heels

Fall Hot Stove Season

Fall Hot Stove Season

New York PERFECT GAME

USBL Octoberfest

Boys of Summer Memorial Day

Champions

Semi Finalists

Champions

Champions

Champions

Champions

Finalists

15U Red Dogs Brian Moore - July 2018 Champions
15U Red Dogs Blue Chip Prospects - Ju;y 2018 Semi Finals
14U Red Dogs Hot Stove Memorial Day Finalists
14U Red Dogs BBH - Bat for a Cure Finalists
14U Red Dogs islip Wood Bat - Taylor Ryan Champions
14U Red Dogs Boys of Summer - July 4th Finalists
14U Red Dogs Ripken - August Champions
14U Red Dogs Hot Stove Spring American Division Finalists
14U Red Dogs Hot Stove Summer American Division Champions
14U Red Dogs HBQVB Mid Summer Classic Semi Finals
14U Red Dogs BBH - Labor Day Tournament Champions
13U Red Dogs Hot Stove Father's Day Semi Finals
13U Red Dogs Nassau County Spring League Finalists
10U Red Dogs Hot Stove Memorial Day Champions
10U Red Dogs Hot Stove Spring American Division Champions

 

 

2017
13U Summer Boys of Summer National Division (Gatti) Champions
13U Summer Hot Stove American Division (Walsh) First Place
13U Summer Blue Mountain Battle (Hershey) Walsh Semi Finals
13U Summer The Rock Wood Bat Battle (Walsh) Semi Finals
13U Spring Nassau County Spring Season (Richards) Semi Finals
13U Spring Nassau County Spring Season (Walsh) Semi Finals
13U Spring BBH Spring Season (Gatti) Champions
13U Spring Hot Stove Memorial Day Tournament Champions
11U Spring Nassau County Spring Season Champions
10U Spring Plainview Memorial Day Tournament Champions
10U Spring Hot Stove Spring Season Champions
9U Spring Nassau County Spring Season Champions
2016
 9U Plainview Spring Shootout Champions
 9U East Meadow Memorial Day Tournament Semi Finals
10U Hot Stove Fathers Day Tournament Champions
10U Plainedge East Coast Bring The Heat Tournament Champions
10U Baseball Heaven Frank Catalonoto Baseball Classic Semi Finals
10U Hot Stove Memorial Day Tournament Semi Finals
12U Plainedge East Coast Fathers Day Tournament Semi Finals
13U Hot Stove National Division Spring Champions
13U The Rock in Chester, NY - Spring Invitational Semi Finals
13U The Rock in Chester, NY - Spring Invitational Semi Finals
14U Nassau County Youth Baseball League - Spring Season Champions
14U Hot Stove Memorial Day Tournament Semi Finals
2015
 9U  Long Island Hot Stove Memorial Day Challenge Champions
 9U  Baseball Heaven Dicks Sporting Goods East Coast National Champions
 11U  Long Island Hot Stove Spring League Finalist
 11U  Farmingdale 911 Tournament Champions
 11U  Ripken Memorial Day Tournament Semi Finals
 11U  Long Island Hot Stove 4th of July Tournament Champions
 11U  Baseball Heaven Tommy Lasorda's Summer Showdown Finalist
 11U  The Rock Wood Bat Battle Semi Finals
2014
8U NJBL Spring National Division Champions
8U NJBL Fall American Division Champions
8U East Meadow Summer Slugfest Champions
8U East Meadow Fall Bash Champions
8U Glen Cove Mayor's Trophy Finalist
8U Plainview Summer Slam Tournament Finalist
9U NJBL Summer American Division Champions
9U Bellmore Father's Day Frenzy Champions
10U NJBL Spring American Division Champions
10U Williamsburg Miller Tournament Champions
10U Throgs Neck Battle Between the Bridges Finalist
10U Richmond County Mid Summer Classic Finalist
11U NY Travel Baseball League - Spring Finalist
11U NJBL Spring Divsional Division Finalist
2013
8U NJBL Spring American Division Champions
9U NJBL Spring Regional Division Champions
9U Connectquot Father's Day Tournament Champions
9U Baseball Heaven Think Pink Tournament Champions
2012
8U NJBL Spring National Division Champions
8U Hellcat Columbus Day Tournament Champions